• Select a School
  • Language
Admin

Faculty and Staff

                           School Temp Logo

                                                 ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
                                                Michael Celebrano, Principal
                                                Lissette Ariza, Supervisor
                                                Laurie Tortorella, Supervisor 
                                                Ahoud Najjar, Parent Liaison
                                                Bilingual At Risk Teacher Leader
Pre Kindergarten Kindergarten
                      Jahaira Ortiz 106                Maria Ojeda 101
               Janine Larcheveque 103
1st Grade                Yanira Santiago 104
                       Denise Genello 102                Mary Michael 110
                      Vanessa Morales 201
                       Isabel Castillo 202 2nd Grade
               Anna DeLaTorre 204
3rd Grade                Solangie Ramirez 210
                      Gisselle Martinez 208                Debra Severino 205
                      Nadine Galasso 207
4th Grade
Special Needs                 Michele Marinello 303
                      Erin McGorty 14                 Joyce Logothetis 301
                      Marilyn Fernandez 109
                      Susan Osso 209 Resource/ Support Teachers
                      Elizabeth Rodriguez 304                 Amy Vieira PreK/K
                Traci Marone 1st/2nd
Special Subjects                 Donna Rodriguez 3rd/4th
                      Lisa Crabbe Computers 302
                      Tyler Blake Physical Education Child Stu​dy team/ Support
                  Jose W. Mazuera World Language   Dr. Jeanette Martucci Psych. 
                      Gloribelle Hernandez  Art   Esmeralda Almanzar Social Work
                      Miguel Morales Music   Erlinda Rodriguez Clerk
                      Stephen Petric Science
Medical Staff
Speech Therapist    Maribel Seplveda Nurse 16
                      Stefanie Lederman T/Th 306    Angela Santiago Medical Clerk
                      Kelly Reyes-Cedano M/W 306
Classroom Aides and IDEA
Secretary/Clerks              Yngrid Jiminian PSD 14
           Jean Tarantino Secretary Main Office              Sibilia Tambone Pre-K 106
           Doris Chavez Admin. Clerk Main Office              Laura Zambrano K 104
           Mindry Watley Admin. Clerk Main Office              Jose Vaca K 101
           Juana Romero Admin. Clerk 100              Rosa Marcillo K 103
             Delsa Raess K 110
Security Team              Maria Sierra K/1 109
                      Daniel Crabbe              Frank Vigoritti 1/2 209
                      Gloria Abuela              Annery Jauregui 3/4 301
                      Altagracia German              Milagros Abrue K/1 109
             Rosanna Colon 3/4 301
Custodial Staff              Paola Hermosilla K 101
                      Tibor Toth              Blanca Isern K/1 109
                      Joel Morales              Mariana Lopez K/1 109
                      Lilliana Nin              Paula Lopez 1/2 209
                      Ruth Barbosa              Arelis Ortiz K/1 109
                      Laura Arango              Romona A. Paz PSD 14
                      Steven Tamayo              Vithanage Perera Pre-K 104
                      Ovelio Gonzalez              Monica Robles K/1 109
             Wendy Rivera K/1 109
Cafeteria              Carmen Salamanca K/1 109
                      Yolanda Sanchez              Leticia Urena K/1 109
                      Serania Grim              Celia Vasquez K/1 109
                      Maria Holgin              Dora N. Velez PSD 14

 

Oscar Maldonado Physical Education M
Site Powered by: SharpSchool © 2004 - 2016. School Web Template